SFXT

SFXT-full
SFXT-manitou-full

FAT BIKE SFXT

It’s ready to attack trails in all possible conditions

It offers the unsurpassed range of the SHIMANO XT 12-speed transmission, the lightness and reliability of the carbon fork and the SHIMANO, and Race Face components. It’s ready to attack trails in all possible conditions and meet the expectations of riders eager for speed and performance.

PRICE: 2199,99$  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 27,5" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12 mm
ForkSPHERIK CARBONE FORK 27,5", 150MM THRU AXLE , QR
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 27,5 WITH HOLES
TiresTERRENE Cake Eater 27,5" X 4.5" Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 27,5" X 4.25/4.7"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO SLX 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO XT 12 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed 10-51
CranksetSamox CNC narrow wide 28T
Bottom bracketSamox 120 mm
Pedalsnon incluse
ChainSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE 30,9
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK seamless saddle with chromo rail
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35mm 70mm
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35mm
GripsSDG
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
PRICE: 2999,99$  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 27,5" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12 mm
ForkMANITOU MASTODON EXT 80 FORK
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 27,5 WITH HOLES
TiresTERRENE Cake Eater 27,5" X 4.5" Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 27,5" X 4.25/4.7"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO SLX 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO XT 12 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed 10-51
CranksetSamox CNC narrow wide 28T
Bottom bracketSamox 12 0mm
Pedalsnon incluse
ChainSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE 30,9
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK seamless saddle with chromo rail
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35 mm 70 mm
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 mm
GripsSDG
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160 mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
CharteGeometrie

GEOMETRY OPTIMIZED IN 4 SIZES

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726