SF6-full

SF6

FAT BIKE
Transmission: SHIMANO XT 12s


With
SPHERIK Fork

 2449,99$

 


With
MANITOU MASTODON 80 mm Fork

 3149,99$

 

SPECIFICITIES:
SF6  
Frame Set
FrameSF aluminium DISC
Fork*SPHERIK CARBONE Torayca HM T-700
OR
MANITOU MASTODON EXT 80 mm fork
Wheels
RimsSPHERIK 80mm tubeless
TiresTerrene cake eater 27,5 x 4,5, 120 tpi
TubesTerrene
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 12 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterShimano DEORE XT 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurShimano DEORE XT 12 speed
CassetteShimano CS-M6100-12, DEORE, 12s 10-51
CranksetSPHERIK 28D narrow wide
ChainShimano CN-M6100
Components
Seat postTranz x JD-YSP15J
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleVELO,VL-4212
HeadsetFSA 1-1/8 1.5
Headset spacerFSA 10mm 5mm
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35 60X6 BLK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER
GripsSPHERIK GEL
Front brakeShimano BL-MT401
Rear brakeShimano BL-MT401
RotorSHIMANO 160 mm

*SPHERIK reserves the right to modify the technical specificities listed , without notice.

CharteGEometrie

4 FORMATS OPTIMIZED GEOMETRY

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726