SF3-full

SF3

FAT BIKE
Transmission: SHIMANO Deore 10s

 1549.99$

SPECIFICITIES:
SF3  
Frame Set
FrameSF aluminium DISC
ForkSPHERIK aluminium
Wheels
RimsSPHERIK 80mm tubeless
TiresMaxxis Colossus 27.5x4.5, 120 tpi
TubesMaxxis
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 12 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO DEORE 10 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO DEORE 10 speed
CassetteShimano CS-M4100-10, DEORE, 10s 11-46
CranksetSPHERIK 28D narrow wide
ChainKMC X10
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30.9 mm
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleVELO,VL-4212
HeadsetFSA 1-1/8 1.5
Headset spacerFSA 10mm 5mm
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8Ó WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK 31.8 mm
HandlebarSPHERIK 31.8 mm
GripsSPHERIK GEL
Front brakeShimano BL-MT200
Rear brakeShimano BL-MT200
RotorSHIMANO

*SPHERIK reserves the right to modify the technical specificities listed , without notice.

CharteGEometrie

4 FORMATS OPTIMIZED GEOMETRY

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726