SF Deore

SF-deore-full

FAT BIKE SF Deore

The Deore features specs usually reserved for high-end bikes

The Deore features specs usually reserved for high-end bikes, such as
the new H3 frame built around 27.5’’ wheels, Terrene Cake Eater tires, front and rear thru axles, hydraulic brakes, Spherik and Shimano 11 speed components. 
Such a good bike has never been offered at such a low price..

PRICE: 1549,99$  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 27,5" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12mm
ForkSPHERIK 150 mm ALUMINUM QR
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL WITH 26 HOLES
TiresTERRENE Cake Eater 27,5" X 4.5" Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 27,5" X 4.25/4.7"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 15 mm ALLOY HUB, DISK SEALED BEARING, QUICK RELEASE
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING QUICK RELEASE
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO DEORE 11 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO DEORE 11 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 11 speed 11-51
CranksetSPHERIK DM26 FAT BIKE ,170 mm 15" ET 17", 175MM 19" ET 21" , EN ALLIAGE NOIR
Bottom bracketSPHERIK 100 mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainKMC 11 speeds
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30.9 X 350 mm FOR 15.5",& 17", 400 mm FOR 19" & 21"
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8Ó" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 60 mm 28.6MM 31.8 mm BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8 mm
GripsSPHERIK 128 mm FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSHIMANO hydraulics
Rear brakeSHIMANO hydraulics
RotorSHIMANO 160 mm
Brake leversSHIMANO hydraulics
Brake housingSHIMANO
CharteGeometrie

GEOMETRY OPTIMIZED IN 4 SIZES

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726