SEF6-full

SEF6

ELECTRIC FAT BIKE
Motor: SHIMANO P8
Transmission: SHIMANO Deore 12 s


With
SPHERIK Fork

 5749.99$

 


With
MANITOU MASTODON 80 mm Fork

 6449.99$

 

SPECIFICITIES:

SEF 6  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 26Ó ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12 mm
Fork*SPHERIK ALUMINUM 26" fork, 150MM THRU AXLE , QR
OR
MANITOU MASTODON EXT 80 mm fork
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 26" WITH HOLES
TiresTERRENE Johnny 5, 26.5" X 5"Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 26" X 4.5/5.0", 120 tpi
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed 10-51
CranksetSAMOX Step FAT
Bottom bracketSamox 120 mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainCN-M6100
Components
Seat postTRANZ X JD-YSP15J
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleVELO,VL-4212
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5Ó DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 60 mm 28.6MM 31.8 mm BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8 mm
GripsSPHERIK GEL
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
MotorSHIMANO EP8
BatterySHIMANO BT-E8016, 630Wh

*SPHERIK reserves the right to modify the technical specificities listed , without notice.


CharteGEometrie

4 FORMATS OPTIMIZED GEOMETRY

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)



SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)390440483534
TTA (mm)545572601631
TTH (mm)568600628655
CS (RC) (mm)483483483483
BBD (mm)60606060
HT (mm)120120120135
ASA72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o
HTA (HA)69 o69 o69 o69 o
WB (mm)1126115811861214
FL (mm)475475475475
FC (mm)650682710738