SEF4-full

SEF4

ELECTRIC FAT BIKE
Motor: SHIMANO STEP 7000
Battery: 418Wh
Transmission: SHIMANO Deore 11s


With
SPHERIK Fork

 4649.99$

 


With
MANITOU MASTODON 80 mm Fork

 5299.99$

 

SPECIFICITIES:
SEF 4  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK SF aluminium DISC
Fork*SPHERIK ALUMINUM 26" fork, 150MM THRU AXLE , QR
OR
MANITOU MASTODON EXT 80 mm fork
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 26 WITH HOLES
TiresMaxxis Minion 26" x 4,8",120 tpi
TubesMaxxis
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO Deore 11 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO Deore 11 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 11 vitesse 11-42
CranksetSAMOX Step FAT
Bottom bracketSamox 120 mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainKMC X11
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30,9mm
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleVELO,VL-4212
HeadsetNECO H-383AE,1-1/8"-1.5
Headset spacerFSA 10mm 5mm
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8Ó WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 60 mm 28.6MM 31.8 mm BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8 mm
GripsSPHERIK GEL
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
MotorSHIMANO STEP 7000
BatteryShimano BT-E8014 418WH

*SPHERIK reserves the right to modify the technical specificities listed , without notice.

CharteGEometrie

4 FORMATS OPTIMIZED GEOMETRY

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)390440483534
TTA (mm)545572601631
TTH (mm)568600628655
CS (RC) (mm)483483483483
BBD (mm)60606060
HT (mm)120120120135
ASA72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o
HTA (HA)69 o69 o69 o69 o
WB (mm)1126115811861214
FL (mm)475475475475
FC (mm)650682710738