SEF

imgPRoduit-SEF-2020-21
imgPRoduit-SEF-manitou-2020-21

E-FAT BIKE SEF

Built to face winter with confidence.

It feels totally at ease on all kinds of snow, equipped with aggressive Terrene Johnny 5 tires, a Shimano STEP 8000 motor with a 504wh battery, offering a great autonomy in cold conditions.Built for the cyclist seeking for a reliable and easy to drive machine, ready to face winter with confidence

PRICE: 4799,99$  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12 mm
ForkSPHERIK ALUMINUM 26" fork, 150MM THRU AXLE , QR
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 26 WITH HOLES
TiresTERRENE Johnny 5, 26" X 5" Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 26" X 4.5/5.0"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed 10-51
CranksetSamox CNC narrow wide 28T
Bottom bracketSamox 120 mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30,9 mm x 350 mm for 15,5", 17"; 400 mm for 19" et 21"
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK seamless saddle with chromo rail
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8Ó TOP, 1.5Ó DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 60 mm 28.6MM 31.8 mm BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8 mm
GripsSDG
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
MotorSHIMANO STEP 8000, 70Nm, 250 watts, 3 Support settings modes
BatterySHIMANO BT-E8010, li-ion, 36 V, 504Wh
PRICE: 5599,99$  
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12 mm
ForkMANITOU MASTODON EXT 80 mm FORK
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80 mm ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 26 WITH HOLES
TiresTERRENE Johnny 5, 26" X 5" Front and rear
TubesTERRENE 26" X 4.5/5.0"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15 mm
Rear hubSPHERIK 197 mm 10 mm ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12 mm
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO Deore 12 speed
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed 10-51
CranksetSamox CNC narrow wide 28T
Bottom bracketSamox 120 mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSHIMANO DEORE 12 speed
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30,9 mm x 350 mm for 15,5", 17"; 400 mm for 19" et 21"
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9 mm, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK seamless saddle with chromo rail
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8 mm ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10 mm X 2 + 28.6 X 5 mm X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25 mm HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 60 mm 28.6MM 31.8 mm BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8 mm
GripsSDG
Front brakeSHIMANO MT-401
Rear brakeSHIMANO MT-401
RotorSHIMANO
Brake leversSHIMANO 160mm
Brake housingSHIMANO
MotorSHIMANO STEP 8000
BatterySHIMANO BT-E8010, 504Wh
CharteGeometrie

GEOMETRY OPTIMIZED IN 4 SIZES

(S)15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

(M)17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

(L)19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

(XL)21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE(S)15(M)17(L)19(XL)21
ST(mm)390440483534
TTA (mm)545572601631
TTH (mm)568600628655
CS (RC) (mm)483483483483
BBD (mm)60606060
HT (mm)120120120135
ASA72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o72,5 o
HTA (HA)69 o69 o69 o69 o
WB (mm)1126115811861214
FL (mm)475475475475
FC (mm)650682710738