SFNX Eagle

SFNX-Eagle-full

FAT BIKE SFNX Eagle

It will turn out a pleasure to drive on snow

It will turn out a pleasure to drive on snow, with components carefully selected in order to deliver more performance while staying into the margins of a reasonable budget.

Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 27,5Ø ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12mm
ForkSPHERIK CARBONE FORK 27,5 150MM THRU AXLE
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL 27,5 WITH HOLES
TiresTerrene Cake Eater 27,5Ø X 4.5Ø Front and rear
TubesTerrene 27,5Ø X 4.25/4.7Ø
Front hubSPHERIK 150MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL NX EAGLE 12 SPEED STRIGGER
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD RD NX EAGLE 1X12SPEED LONG CAGE
CassetteSRAM NX EAGLE 11-50 12 SPEED
CranksetSRAM x1 1000 120MM
Bottom bracketSRAM PRESS FIT 120MM
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1230 12 VITESSES
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE 30,9
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSDG
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8Ø TOP, 1.5Ø DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8Ø WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35MM
GripsSDG
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIQUE
Brake housingSRAM
CharteGEometrie

GEOMETRY OPTIMIZED IN 4 SIZES

15″ 5’ (153 cm) 5’4” (163 cm)

17″ 5’4” (163 cm) 5’8” (173 cm)

19″ 5’8” (173 cm) 6’(183 cm)

21″ 6’ (183 cm) 6’4”(193 cm)

SIZE15171921
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726