SFNX

FAT BIKE SFNX

1849.99$

It will turn out a pleasure to drive on snow
with components carefully selected in order to deliver more performance while staying into the margins of a reasonable
budget.
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 26Ó ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkSPHERIK ALUMINUM 150MM THRU AXLE
Wheels
Rims90MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL WITH 26 HOLES
TiresVEE RUBBER BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7", FOLDABLE 120TPI
TubesVEE RUBBER 26ÓX4.25/4.7Ó
Front hubSPHERIK 150MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL NX 11 SPEED STRIGGER
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD RD NX 1X11SPEED LONG CAGE
CassetteSRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11 SPEED
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15.5171921
ST(mm)394431,8483533
TTA (mm)578,4589,6602623,5
TTH (mm)585605625650
CS (RC) (mm)455455455455
BBD (mm)63636363
HT (mm)110118130150
ASA73o73o73o73o
HTA (HA)70o70o70o70o
WB (mm)10951115,51136,11162,2
FL (mm)470470470470
FC (mm)647,4667,9688,3714,3