SFGX

FAT BIKE SFGX

A reliable, swift machine, served at the right price

A reliable, swift machine, served at the right price, with options to answer the needs of the most demanding cyclists.

PRICE2399,99$ 
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkSPHERIK CARBON 26”, CONIC STEERER TUBE, POST MOUNT, 15MM CARBON QR
Wheels
Rims90MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresVEE RUBBER BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7", FOLDABLE 120TPI
TubesVEE RUBBER AVALANCHE 26" X 4.8" FRONT & BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7" REAR, FOLDABLE 120TPI
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL NX 11 SPEED STRIGGER
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD RD NX 1X11SPEED LONG CAGE
CassetteSRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11 SPEED
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
PRICE2799.99$ 
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkROCKSHOX BLUTO RL 26" 15 MM MXL LITE SOLO AIR 120MM ALLOY BLACK TAPER
Wheels
Rims90MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresVEE RUBBER BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7", FOLDABLE 120TPI
TubesVEE RUBBER AVALANCHE 26" X 4.8" FRONT & BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7" REAR, FOLDABLE 120TPI
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL GX 11SP TRIGGER RED
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD GX 1X11SPD LONG CAGE RED
CassetteRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11s
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
PRICE3099,99$ 
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkLAUF CARBONNA 26" 15MM ALLOY THRU AXLE TAPER
Wheels
Rims90MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresVEE RUBBER BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7", PLIABLE 120TPI
TubesVEE RUBBER AVALANCHE 26" X 4.8" FRONT & BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7" REAR, FOLDABLE 120TPI
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL GX 11SP TRIGGER RED
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD GX 1X11SPD LONG CAGE RED
CassetteRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11s
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLIOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
PRICE3199,99$ 
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkSPHERIK CARBON 26”, CONIC STEERER TUBE, POST MOUNT, 15MM CARBON QR
Wheels
Rims100MM SPHERIK CARBON RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresVEE RUBBER BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7", FOLDABLE 120TPI
TubesVEE RUBBER AVALANCHE 26" X 4.8" FRONT & BULLDOZER 26" X 4.7" REAR, FOLDABLE 120TPI
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL NX 11 SPEED STRIGGER
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM RD RD NX 1X11SPEED LONG CAGE
CassetteSRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11 SPEED
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15.5171921
ST(mm)394431,8483533
TTA (mm)578,4589,6602623,5
TTH (mm)585605625650
CS (RC) (mm)455455455455
BBD (mm)63636363
HT (mm)110118130150
ASA73o73o73o73o
HTA (HA)70o70o70o70o
WB (mm)10951115,51136,11162,2
FL (mm)470470470470
FC (mm)647,4667,9688,3714,3