SFGX

SFGX2019

FAT BIKE SFGX

A reliable, swift machine, served at the right price

A reliable, swift machine, served at the right price, with options to answer the needs of the most demanding cyclists.

Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkLAUF CARBONNA 26" 15MM ALLOY THRU AXLE TAPER
Wheels
RimsSPHERIK 100MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresMAXXIS Minion FBF 26" X 4.8" FRONT & REAR
TubesVEE RUBBER 26"X4.25/4.7"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL GX 11SP
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM GX 11-42
CassetteRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11s
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 "& 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSDG with chromoly rails
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8" TOP, 1.5" DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8" WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORM 26" ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME
ForkLAUF CARBONARA 26" 15MM ALLOY THRU AXLE
Wheels
RimsSPHERIK 100MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL, 26", WITH HOLES
TiresMAXXIS Minion FBF 26" X 4.8" FRONT & REAR
TubesVEE RUBBER 26"X4.25/4.7"
Front hubSPHERIK 150 MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 15MM
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARINGS THRU AXLE 12MM
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSRAM SL GX 11SP
Shifter CasingSRAM
Rear derailleurSRAM GX 11-42
CassetteRAM CS PG 1130 11-42 11s
CranksetRACE FACE AEFFECT DM26 FAT BIKE 170 MM 15 " & 17", 175MM 19" & 21" ALLOY BLACK
Bottom bracketRACE FACE 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSRAM CN PC1110 11 SPEED
Components
Seat postRACE FACE RIDE XC 30.9 X 400 BLACK ALLOY
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSDG with chromoly rails
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8Ó TOP, 1.5Ó DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8Ó WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35MM 70MM FOR 15"/17", 90MM FOR 19"/21" ALLOY BLACK
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 20MM RISER 760MM ALLOY BLACK
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
Rear brakeSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC ALLOY BLACK
RotorAVID 160MM
Brake leversSRAM
Brake housingSRAM LEVEL HYDRAULIC
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15.5171921
ST(mm)394431,8483533
TTA (mm)578,4589,6602623,5
TTH (mm)585605625650
CS (RC) (mm)455455455455
BBD (mm)63636363
HT (mm)110118130150
ASA73o73o73o73o
HTA (HA)70o70o70o70o
WB (mm)10951115,51136,11162,2
FL (mm)470470470470
FC (mm)647,4667,9688,3714,3