SF6

BUY
THIS BIKE
AND GET THE FOLLOWING ACCESSORIES :

FAT BIKE SF6

2699,99$

Precise, light and equipped for performance, the SF6 will allow you to conquer the field and surface that you haven’t explored before.
With features like double butted Hydro Optimum H3 frame, carbon fork, Race Face components, 100mm rims and the best snow tires, the SF6 was designed for the avid cyclist, looking for sensations similar to a regular mountain bike.
Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK Fat Bike frame26`` aluminium H3 DOUBLE BUTTED-LIGHT 6061 tubes hydroform
ForkSPHERIK Fat Bike 26" CARBON FORK TAPERED STEER, W/POST MOUNT ,W/ 15MM QR
Wheels
RimsSHERIK aluminum single wall rims of 100mm with holes
TiresVee rubber Fat Bike Bulldozer tire 26" x 4,7" 72 TPI foldable
Tubes26"X4.25/4.7" valve française
Front hubSPHERIK hub 150mm axe of 15mm alloy sealed bearing disc brake
Rear hubSPHERIK hub 190mm axe of 10mm alloy sealed bearing disc brake
Sokes/NipplesStainless steel 14G with brass nipples
Drivetrain
Shifter rearShimano SLX
Shifter CasingJagwire SP 4mm black
Rear derailleurShimano XT 10 speed RD-M786 shadow +
CassetteShimano 10 speed CS-HG5010 11-36
CranksetRACE FACE 24T alloy forged 6061 chainring alloy 7075
Bottom bracket100mm bottom bracket for 190mm rear hub
Pedalsnot included
ChainSHIMANO CN-HG54 10 speeds
Components
Seat postRACE FACE 30.9 x 375mm alu 3D forged black
Seat post clamp34.9 cnc alloy black with stainless steel screw
SaddleWTB Volt Race seamless with cro-mo rail
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB-A 1 1/8 aluminum black
Headset spacerAluminum black 2 x 10mm 2 x 5mm
Top capAluminum black
StemRACE FACE RIDE 35 stem aluminum black 28.6mm 35mm handlebar section 60mm FOR 15.5" & 17",70mm FOR 19" & 21"
HandlebarRACE FACE RIDE 35 handlebar 10mm rise aluminum 6061 double butted 740mm of 35mm
GripsSPHERIK super light foam black with Lock-on
Front brakeTEKTRO AURIGA hydraulic front disc brake of 160mm
Rear brakeTEKTRO AURIGA hydraulic rear disc brake of 160mm
Brake leversTEKTRO hydraulic brake lever
Brake housingTEKTRO hydraulic housing
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15.5171921
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)569,1584,3601,7623,1
TTH (mm)576603625650
CS (RC) (mm)455455455455
BBD (mm)60606060
HT (mm)110118130150
ASA73o73o73o73o
HTA (HA)70,5o70,5o70,5o70,5o
WB (mm)10831109,51132,21157,9
FL (mm)470470470470
FC (mm)633,9661,2683,8709,4