SH4

HYBRIDE SH4

849.99$

A comfortable bike for the recreational cyclist asking for reliability and comfort without compromise with an unrivaled braking power in all conditions.

The SH4 combines the performance of a road bike with the comfort of an hybrid. It is designed for those who like to go biking for fun, without the stress of performance. Its disc brakes provide an unrivaled braking power in all conditions. With its lightweight frame and Shimano components and thanks to its compatibility with a wide variety of accessories, SH4 by Spherik is a comfortable bike for the recreational cyclist asking for reliability and comfort without compromise.

Frame Set
Frame700c alloy frame, tig welding , black
Fork700c CRO-MO fork
Wheels
Rim700cx14gx32h alloy anod. bk, double wall
SpokesSHA DAR
TiresKENDA 700c x 32c
TubesKENDA 700c x 32c
Drivetrain
LeversSHIMANO ST-M370L ALTUS 27-speed,rapidfire, black
Hosingjag wire
Front derailleurSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO ALIVIO RD-T4000SGS
CassetteSHIMANO 9 speed, 11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32T
CranksetSHIMANO 48X36X26T
BBFSA cartridge bottom bracket
ChainKMC
Components
SaddleCHRONO CYCLE
seatpostKALLOY SP-242, 27.2x350mm, alloy s.b. black
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8ø alloy black
Spacer28.6x10mmx2pcs + 28.6x5mmx1pcs, alloy
StemKALLOY AS-601,28.6mm, 7deg alloy black , ø31.8mm
Handle barKALLOY HB-RB11, rise bar ,9¡backseep alloy s.b. noir, ø31.8mm
GripVELO VLG-1133 D2, kraton / gel , grey /black, 130mm
Front BrakeTEKTRO MD-M300 ARIES, Cable actuated mechanical disc brake, w/ adapter for is mount, w/160mm rotor
Rear BrakeTEKTRO MD-M300 ARIES, Cable actuated mechanical disc brake, w/ adapter for is mount, w/160mm rotor
Brake leversSHIMANO stainless slick noir
Brake cableJAG WIRE

SIZE14161820
ST(mm)350412459510
TTH (mm)530560580600
CS (RC) (mm)435435435435
BBD (mm)65656565
HT (mm)130160180200
ASA74,5o74o73,5o73o
HTA (HA)70,5o71o71,5o71,5o
WB (mm)1033104910591074
FL (mm)401401401401
FC (mm)605622632647