SH2

HYBRID SH2

649.99$

A comfortable bike for the recreational cyclist asking for reliability and comfort without compromise.

The SH2 combines the performance of a road bike with the comfort of an hybrid. It is designed for those who like to go biking for fun, without the stress of performance. Its V-Brake type brakes provide an excellent braking power in all conditions. With its lightweight frame and Shimano components and thanks to its compatibility with a wide variety of accessories, SH2 by Spherik is a comfortable bike for the recreational cyclist asking for reliability and comfort without compromise.

Frame Set  
Frame700c alloy frame, tig welding
Fork700c steel fork
Wheels
Rim700cx14gx32h alloy anod. bk, double wall, w/cnc, w/o eyelets, a/v
SpokesSHA DAR
Tireskenda 700c x 32c
Tubeskenda 700c x 32c
Drivetrain
LeversSHIMANO ST-EF41 21-speed, for v-brake, black
Hosingjag wire
Front derailleurSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO acera RD-M360-l
CassetteSUNRACE 7 speed, 11-35t
CranksetSHIMANO 48x38x28t
BBFSA cartridge bottom bracket
ChainKMC
Components
SaddleCHRONO CYCLE
seatpostKALLOY SP-242, 27.2x350mm, alloy s.b. black
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8ø alloy black
Spacer28.6x10mmx2pcs + 28.6x5mmx1pcs, alloy
StemKALLOY AS-601,28.6mm, 7deg alloy black , ø31.8mm
Handle barKALLOY HB-RB11, rise bar ,9¡backseep alloy s.b. noir, ø31.8mm
GripVELO VLG-1133 D2, kraton / gel , grey/black, 130mm
Front & rear Braketektro melt forged alloy black ,length: 102mm, linear spring, 63mm brake pads.
Brake leversSHIMANO
Brake cableJAG WIRE stainless slick noir

SIZE14161820
ST(mm)350412459510
TTH (mm)530560580600
CS (RC) (mm)435435435435
BBD (mm)65656565
HT (mm)130160180200
ASA74,5o74o73,5o73o
HTA (HA)70,5o71o71,5o71,5o
WB (mm)1033104910591074
FL (mm)401401401401
FC (mm)605622632647