SF4

FAT BIKE SF4

1899.99$

The perfect bike for those of us who want efficiency at an affordable price.

It feels totally at ease on all kinds of snow, with its 100mm wide rims and 24 teeth single chainring, ready to be transformed in 2 X 10 for summer use. A reliable, swift machine, served at the right price.

Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK Fat Bike frame26" aluminium H3 DOUBLE BUTTED-LIGHT 6061 tubes hydroform
ForkSPHERIK Fat Bike aluminum fork TAPERED STEER
Wheels
RimsSHERIK aluminum single wall rims of 100mm with holes
TiresVee rubber Fat Bike Bulldozer tire 26" x 4,7" 72 TPI foldable
Tubes26"X4.25/4.7" French valve
Front hubSPHERIK hub 135mm axe of 10mm alloy sealed bearing disc brake
Rear hubSPHERIK hub 190mm axe of 10mm alloy sealed bearing disc brake
Sokes/NipplesStainless steel 14G with brass nipples
Drivetrain
Shifter rearShimano DEORE
Shifter CasingJagwire SP 4mm black
Rear derailleurShimano SLX 10 speed RD-M675-GS shadow +
CassetteShimano 10 speed CS-HG5010 11-36
CranksetSPHERIK 24T alloy forged 6061 chainring alloy 7075 narrow wide
Bottom bracket100mm bottom bracket for 190mm rear hub
ChainSHIMANO CN-HG54 10 speeds
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30.9 x 350mm FOR 15.5",& 17", 400mm FOR 19" & 21"alu 3D forged black
Seat post clamp34.9 cnc alloy black with stainless steel screw
SaddleSPHERIK seamless with cro-mo rail
HeadsetFSA NO:42 1 1/8 aluminum black
Headset spacerAluminum black 2 x 10mm 2 x 5mm
Top capAluminum black
StemSPHERIK stem aluminum black 28.6mm 31.8mm handlebar section (60mm /15,5po 70mm/17po 90mm/19po)
HandlebarSPHERIK handlebar 15mm rise aluminum 6061 double butted 740mm of 31.8mm
GripsSPHERIK super light foam black with Lock-on
Front brakeTEKTRO AURIGA hydraulic front disc brake of 160mm
Rear brakeTEKTRO AURIGA hydraulic rear disc brake of 160mm
Brake leversTEKTRO hydraulic brake lever
Brake housingTEKTRO hydraulic housing
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15.5171921
ST(mm)394431,8483533
TTA (mm)578,4589,6602623,5
TTH (mm)585605625650
CS (RC) (mm)455455455455
BBD (mm)63636363
HT (mm)110118130150
ASA73o73o73o73o
HTA (HA)70o70o70o70o
WB (mm)10951115,51136,11162,2
FL (mm)470470470470
FC (mm)647,4667,9688,3714,3