SF Deore

SFdeore-full

FAT BIKE SF Deore 2019-20

It will turn out a pleasure to drive on snow.

It will turn out a pleasure to drive on snow, with components carefully selected in order to deliver more performance while staying into the margins of a reasonable budget.

Frame Set
FrameSPHERIK H3 HYDRO FORMED 27,5Ø ALLOY DOUBLE BUTTED FATBIKE FRAME thru axle 12mm
ForkSPHERIK 135mm ALUMINUM QR
Wheels
RimsSHERIK 80MM ALUMINUM RIM SINGLE WALL WITH 26 HOLES
TiresTerrene Cake Eater 27,5 Ø X 4.5 Ø Front and rear
TubesTerrene 27,5 Ø X 4.25/4.7 Ø
Front hubSPHERIK 135MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING QUICK RELEASE
Rear hubSPHERIK 197MM 10MM ALLOY HUB DISK SEALED BEARING QUICK RELEASE
Sokes/Nipples14G STAINLESS BLACK, BRASS NIPPLES
Drivetrain
ShifterSHIMANO DEORE
Shifter CasingSHIMANO
Rear derailleurSHIMANO DEORE
CassetteSUNRACE 10V 11-42
CranksetSPHERIK DM26 FAT BIKE ,170MM 15 Ø ET 17 Ø, 175MM 19 Ø ET 21 Ø , EN ALLIAGE NOIR
Bottom bracketSPHERIK 100mm
Pedalsnot included
ChainSUNRACE CNM94 10 speeds
Components
Seat postSPHERIK 30.9 X 350MM FOR 15.5 Ø,& 17 Ø, 400 MM FOR 19 Ø & 21 Ø
Seat post clampSPHERIK 34.9MM, CNC, ALLOY BLACK, WITH BLACK ALLOY QR
SaddleSPHERIK SEAMLESS WITH CHROMOLY RAIL
HeadsetFSA NO.42/ACB / TYPE AHEAD INTEGRATED , 1-1/8 Ø TOP, 1.5 Ø DOWN. ALLOY BK WITH 7.8MM ALLOY SPACER (H2094A) , W BK FSA LOGO
Headset spacer28.6 X 10MM X 2 + 28.6 X 5MM X2 CARBON
Head capSPHERIK ALLOY CAP 1-1/8 Ø WITH RUBBER BUTTON, STAINLESS SCREW ALLOY. 25MM HIGHT EXTENSOR BLACK
StemSPHERIK ALUMINUM BLACK 70mm 28.6MM 31.8MM BAR BORE
HandlebarSPHERIK RISE BAR 15MM ALUMINUM 6061 DOUBLE RENFORTED 740 MM OF 31.8MM
GripsSPHERIK 128MM FOAM, BLACK
Front brakeSHIMANO hydraulics
Rear brakeSHIMANO hydraulics
RotorSHIMANO 160MM
Brake leversSHIMANO hydraulics
Brake housingSHIMANO
CharteGEometrie
SIZE15171921
ST(mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549,4577,7598624
TTH (mm)561600,7626,9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68,568,568,568,5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA72 o71o71o71o
HTA (HA)70 o70 o70 o70 o
WB (mm)109011151147,61169
FL (mm)475474,9474,9474,9
FC (mm)639668,8696,1726